RESUME | TV & FILM

TELEVISION

TALES ROCCO, GUEST STAR BET, DIR. ELLIE FOUMBI
SEAL TEAM LIEUTENANT VARGAS, CO-STAR CBS, DIR. FELIX ALCALA
COLONY ARGENTINEAN DELEGATE, CO-STAR USA NETWORK, DIR. JUAN J. CAMPANELLA
DRIFTING FORWARD (PILOT) OSCAR GUTIERREZ, LEAD MADMINDS, DIR. SHELDON SCHWATRZ
ENTRE CANIBALES FATHER MARTIN, SERIES REGULAR TELEFE, DIR. JUAN J. CAMPANELLA
THE SHIELD MEXICAN COMMANDO, RECURRING CO-STAR FOX, DIR. CRAIG BREWER
PRISON BREAK PANAMA COMMANDER, RECURRING CO-STAR FOX, DIR. KEVIN HOOKS
24 CTU OFFICER, RECURRING CO-STAR FOX, DIR. BRAD TURNER
EUPHORIA (PILOT) TAD, RECURRING HBO
ALL MY CHILDREN BRAZILIAN BUSINESSMAN, CO-STAR ABC, DIR. MICHAEL POMARICO
HACIENDA HEIGHTS FATHER PASCUAL, RECURRING CO-STAR KRON TV, DIR. DESMOND GUMBS
ESCAPE THE NIGHT  DAVID SANTOS, GUEST-STAR YOUTUBE RED, DIR. ADAM LAWSON
OPEN HOUSE (PILOT) ALESSANDRO DELGADO, LEAD DIR. VICTORIA LARIMORE 
DEADLY SINS  JOSE BARCO, LEAD DISCOVERY CHANNEL, DIR. ERIK WIGEL
MY CRAZY EX PRIEST ANTONIO, GUEST-STAR LIFETIME, DIR. JIM CASEY
30 FOR 30  FIDEL CASTRO, LEAD ESPN, DIR. JASON SKLAVER
SUGAR TOWN (PILOT) ANDRES, LEAD DIR. M.L. POST
CHRISTMAS MIRACLES JOSE, LEAD TELEMUNDO, DIR. HECTOR MARQUEZ
ENCRUCIJADA LUIS, LEAD TELEMUNDO, DIR. ALMA DELFINA
SEX SENT ME TO THE ER JUAN, LEAD TLC, DIR. PHILIP DAY
NO ME HALLO RICHARD, LEAD UNIVISION, DIR. CARLOS SANTOS
ALGUIEN QUE ME QUIERA ALZAGA, RECURRING CO-STAR POL-KA, ARGENTINA
SOS MI HOMBRE DR. FERNANDEZ, RECURRING CO-STAR POL-KA, ARGENTINA
THE CAROLINE DICKINSON MURDER MONTES, LEAD BBC U.K., DIR. JOHN KELLY
DECISIONES ALFREDO, RECURRING GUEST STAR TELEMUNDO
ANITA NO TE RAJES ALDO, RECURRING GUEST-STAR TELEMUNDO
AL FILO DE LA LEY JURY MEMBER , RECURRING GUEST-STAR UNIVISION
SECRETOS BRUNO ROBERTI, RECURRING GUEST-STAR TELEMUNDO
PRISIONERA RAUL, RECURRING CO-STAR TELEMUNDO
MISFORTUNES OF THE UNEMPLOYED OFFICER SANTOS, CO-STAR NETBOOK ENTERTAINM.
MY NAME IS PANAMA PEDRO NAVAJA, LEAD PIGEON PRODS.
AND MANY MORE…    

FILM

SINS OF THE FATHER DETECTIVE PEREZ, LEAD
TV ONE, DIR. JAMAL HILL
7 DAYS TO VEGAS SANDOR, LEAD AMAZON, DIR. ERIC BALFOUR 
NICOLE & OJ GERALDO RIVERA, SUPPORTING DIR. JOSHUA NEWTON
THE LEGEND OF COCAINE ISLAND CARLOS, SUPPORTING NETFLIX, DIR. THEO LOVE
SHE WAS CHARLES GARCIA, LEAD*  (I WON BEST ACTOR) 48 HOURS FILM FESTIVAL 2013
THE CLOWN PRINCE SALVATORE MORONI, SUPPORTING YOUTUBE, DIR. ALEK GEARHART
HER WORST NIGHTMARE JOSE, SUPPORTING LIFETIME, DIR. DAMIAN ROMAY
TURNOVER BRAD, SUPPORTING DIR. LINDA PALMER
THE WRONG NEIGHBOR DOCTOR RODRIGUEZ, SUPPORTING LIFETIME, DIR. SAM IRVING
FRANK AND AVA MARIO CABRE, SUPPORTING DIR. MICHAEL OBLOWITZ 
COUNTERPUNCH BENJAMIN POTILLO, SUPPORTING NETFLIX, DIR. KENNETH CASTILLO
THE BOYS OF BROOME STREET MARCEL, SUPPORTING DIR. MATTEO RIBAUDO
MIAMI VICE SALSA DANCER, SUPPORTING DIR. MICHAEL MANN
ANGEL OF DEATH DON LUCIANO, SUPPORTING DIR. BAHODIR YULDASHEV
CROSSHAIRS ARTURO CASTILLO, SUPPORTING DIR. NICK LENTZ
PALM SWINGS MICHAEL GRIFFITH, SUPPORTING SONY, DIR. SEAN HOESSLI
THE MARTIAL ARTS KID OFFICER VEGA, SUPPORTING DIR. MICHAEL BAUMGARTEN 
TURNOVER BRAD MICHAELS, SUPPORTING DIR. LINDA PALMER
HALLOWEEN PARTY COLE, LEAD DIR. LINDA PALMER
ANGEL FATHER TOM, SUPPORTING DIR. RICH STYLES
PRETTY OBSESSION DANNY HORATIO, LEAD DIR. MICHAEL BAUMGARTEN
DOUBLE TAP TITIO, SUPPORTING NETFLIX, DIR. RYAN COMBS
DANCING ON A DRY SALT LAKE GUIDO FALEGNAME, SUPPORTING DIR. DOMINIQUE DE FAZIO
ABLUTION AHMED ALI, SUPPORTING DIR. DEAN SEARLE
LINO PADRE ANSELMO, LEAD TWO DEATHS PRODS.
INSENSATEZ DIOGO FELIX, LEAD DIR. SAM URRUTIA
IN THE MIND’S EYE SEAN, SUPPORTING TOWER BRIDGE PRODS.
OFF THE RECORD MUMIN, LEAD DIR. ARIEL FENG
PRIDE AND DIGNITY COYOTE, SUPPORTING SMOKING ALIEN PRODS.
MONT REVE EDUARDO BRANCO, SUPPORTING COSE NOSTRE PRODS.
THE STRANGER BARRY, SUPPORTING MAJESTIC VISIONS PRODS.
FOUR MORE YEARS NOSTALGIC MAN, LEAD DIR. PASCUI RIVAS
HORRO TORIUM PREIST JUAN, SUPPORTING DIR. JERRY ANGELO
CALIGULA (THE REMAKE) CLIATUS, SUPPORTING DIR. FRANCESCO VITTOLI
DETRAS DE LAS PUERTAS RICHARD, LEAD DIR. EMILIO VEGA
LA VIDA POR UN PLACER DANIEL, SUPPORTING DIR. EMILIO VEGA
MIAMI UNDERCOVER TONY, SUPPORTING DIR. JEFF BEAL
PHOTOSYNTHESIS SAM, LEAD DIR. PAUL GYRO
AND MANY MORE…    

WEBSERIES

FORGIVENESS RAFAEL ORTEGA, LEAD DIR. ALEK GEARHART 
OH LA LA, I SPEAK FRENCH JAQUES, LEAD ALLIANCE FRANCAISE
MURDER INVESTIGATION UNIT MARIO TRUJIO, LEAD DIR. STEVE YAGER
ILLEGAL DON Q, LEAD MORAS PRODUCTIONS
BURT PAXTON P.I. TV SHOST, SUPPORTING DIR. AARON FRADKIN
AND MANY MORE…

THEATER

THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK MR. VAN DAAN DIR. STAN ZIMMERMAN
ART SERGIO, LEAD DIR. MANOLO TRAVIESO
CITA A CIEGAS HOMBRE, LEAD DIR. HUGO QUINTANA
ALIVE AND KICKING CARLO, LEAD BELGRANO DAY THEATER
BAD SPONSOR CASTRO, SUPPORTING-LEAD FRINGE FESTIVAL, HOLLYWOOD

TRAINING

SCENE STUDY JOCELYN JONES JOCELYN JONES STUDIO
SCENE STUDY MARGIE HABER MARGIE HABER STUDIOS
SCENE STUDY INTENSIVE MARK TESCHNER TVI STUDIOS
MEISNER, SANFORD CHRIS LIEBE PLAYHOUSE WEST STUDIOS
CHARACTER DEVELOPMENT BOBBIE CHANCE EXPRESSIONS UNLIMITED
COLD READING BOBBIE CHANCE EXPRESSIONS UNLIMITED
COLD READING MICHAEL WOOLSON MICHAEL WOLSON STUDIOS
CHARACTER DEVELOPMENT KEVIN MCDERMOTT KEVIN MCDERMOTT STUDIO
IMPROV MICHAEL WOOLSON MICHAEL WOLSON STUDIOS
IMPROV LARRY CHANCE EXPRESSIONS UNLIMITED
IMPROV VARIOUS TEACHERS L.A. CONNECTION
AND MANY MORE…  

SPECIAL SKILLS

COMPETITIVE LEVEL SPORTS: INTERNATIONAL LEVEL RUGBY CHAMPION, SNOWBOARDING, SURFING, SKATEBOARDING, BODYBOARDING, TENNIS, TABLE TENNIS, VOLLEYBALL, SOCCER, SWIMMING, ROLLERBLADING, MOUNTAIN BIKE, KAYAKING, TRACK AND FIELD (JAVELIN, DISCUS, SHOT-PUT, TRIPLE-JUMP, PAUL-VAULT)
OTHER SPORTS: HORSEBACK-RIDING, SNORKELLING, BASEBALL, SOFTBALL, ULTIMATE FRISBEE, JET-SKIING, SCUBA, BICYCLING, WAKEBOARDING AND MANY MORE.
LANGUAGES: FLUENT IN SPANISH, PORTUGUESE AND ITALIAN. CONVERSATIONAL FRENCH.
DIALECTS: FRENCH, ITALIAN, CASTILIAN SPANISH.
DANCE: SALSA, MERENGUE, BACHATA, DISCO, ZOUK.
MISCELLANEOUS: TELEPROMTER, EAR PROMPTER, STICK SHIFTING DRIING, STUNT PERFORMER, PRECISION DRIVER, BURP ON COMMAND, FACIAL EXPRESSIONS, PHOTOGRAPHER, COOK, STAND-UP COMEDY, LIFE COACH AND SEGWAY RIDER.
AWARDS: BEST ACTOR FOR “SHE WAS” AT THE 48 HOUR FILM FESTIVAL 2013. BEST MALE MODEL IN PRINT 2005, BNT COMPETITION.
INSTRUMENTS: FLUTE